Company
Idea Gear International LTD
Idea Gear International LTD is an active UK company (number 07882426), incorporated 2011, with 1 current director, Harry Nicholas Bardsley Heywood. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Idea Gear International LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Carol Ann Smith 2011-2013 View profile
- Brian Mckendrick 2013-2017 View profile
- Carol Ann Smith 2011-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2011
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harry Nicholas Heywood
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Idea Gear International LTD
is controlled by Harry Nicholas Heywood
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harry Nicholas Heywood.
10 other companies in this group
- RED Dragon Developments Limited
- Timeless Tales LTD.
- Brand International Group Limited
- Kensington Gardens Residents Management CO. Limited.
- 06024463 (no longer on the register)
- The Childrens Footwear CO. LTD. (no longer on the register)
- 01274191 (no longer on the register)
- Commerce Mews Management Company Limited
- Cuffern Manor Cottages Managment Company Limited
- Memories in Verse LTD.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£75,817
- Cash
- £203
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£75,817 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£75,817 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Harry Nicholas Bardsley Heywood Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Harry Nicholas Bardsley Heywood Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Harry Nicholas Bardsley Heywood Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07882426
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data