Company
The Christopher Freeman Trust
The Christopher Freeman Trust is an active UK company (number 07892125), incorporated 2011, with 3 current directors including Dr Radhika Desai and Alan Freeman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Christopher Freeman Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Charles Herbert Geoffrey Oldham 2014-2018 View profile
- Victoria Chick 2014-2024 View profile
- Vivien Margaret Walsh 2014-2025 View profile
- Dr Jonathan David Sapsed 2014-2025 View profile
- Professor Howard Jonathan Rush 2014-2025 View profile
- Jacqueline Kay Fuller 2014-2024 View profile
- Frances Mercedes Judith Pinter 2014-2025 View profile
- Alan Craven Thompson 2011-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2011
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,071
- Total assets
- £4,635
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,071 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,231 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alan Freeman Director · appointed 2012
- Dr Radhika Desai Director · appointed 2024
- Carlota Elena Perez Prez Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Freeman Director · appointed 2012
- Carlota Elena Perez Prez Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan Freeman Director · appointed 2012
- Carlota Elena Perez Prez Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Radhika Desai Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Vivien Margaret Walsh Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
- Dr Jonathan David Sapsed Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
- Professor Howard Jonathan Rush Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
- Frances Mercedes Judith Pinter Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07892125
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data