Company
Deeley Fabrications MK Limited
Deeley Fabrications MK Limited is an active UK company (number 07895707), incorporated 2012, with 4 current directors including Jonathan Steven Sherry and Daren Jonathan Wallis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Deeley Fabrications MK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Richard Lea Abra 2017-2024 View profile
- James Matthew Capell-Abra 2012-2020 View profile
- Richard Victor Leslie Noble 2012-2012 View profile
- Alexander Robert Charles Jennings 2012-2012 View profile
- Bernard Martin Abra 2012-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2012
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bernard Martin Abra ceased 2026-04-14
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Richard Lea Abra ceased 2026-04-09
25-50% shares · notified 2020-10-16 - Rsbp Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-14
Group
- Deeley Fabrications MK Limited
is controlled by Bernard Martin Abra
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-04-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bernard Martin Abra.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,157,767
- Total assets
- £1,192,439
- Cash
- £993,124
- Employees
- 24
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,157,767 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,085,972 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jonathan Steven Sherry Director · appointed 2026
- Sam Hazel Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Joseph Daniels Director · appointed 2023
- Daren Jonathan Wallis Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sam Hazel Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Jonathan Steven Sherry Director · appointed 2026
- Stuart Joseph Daniels Director · appointed 2023
- Daren Jonathan Wallis Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Bernard Martin Abra Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07895707
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data