Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Clinipace Global Limited

Clinipace Global Limited is an active UK company (number 07899477), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Mark Joseph Trus and Simone Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clinipace Global Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. David Rifkind 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Simon John Britton 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Karen Turner 2017-2022 Director View profile
  4. Jason Anthony Monteleone 2017-2022 Director View profile
  5. Parker Honeycutt 2017-2021 Director View profile
  6. Ronald Lee Scarboro 2017-2017 Director View profile
  7. Ran Frenkel 2014-2015 Director View profile
  8. Mark A. Ubert 2014-2016 Director View profile
  9. Jeffrey Lewis Williams 2012-2017 Director View profile
  10. Christopher Porter 2012-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/01/2012

Financials

Net assets
-£69,424
Cash
£10,856
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£69,424
2025-12-31Not reported-£69,424

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
4.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Finance 3Business services 2Construction 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07899477
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data