Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Large Container Manufacturing Holdco Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Large Container Manufacturing Holdco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Michael Henry Hartman 2013-2018 Director View profile
  2. Brian George Woods 2012-2014 Director View profile
  3. Mark Ellis 2012-2013 Director View profile
  4. Nigel Prichard 2012-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/01/2012

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Large Container Manufacturing Holdco Limited is controlled by Large Container Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Large Container Holdco Limited is controlled by Petainer UK Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Petainer UK Holdings Limited is controlled by PET UK2 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. PET UK2 Limited is controlled by PET UK1 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. PET UK1 Limited is controlled by PET AGG Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-05-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
  6. PET AGG Limited is controlled by Troy Thacker
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2022-05-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Troy Thacker.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£1
2026-01-31Not reported£1
2025-01-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.1y median 8.1y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Dormant 2Finance 2Manufacturing 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07900346
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data