Company · Camborne
BID Camborne
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is BID Camborne. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Reuben Jenkins 2022-2023 View profile
- Dave Mccormick 2021-2021 View profile
- Brian Terry 2021-2026 View profile
- Morgan, John Keith, Councillor 2019-2025 View profile
- Robert Taft 2019-2020 View profile
- Martin Hughes 2019-2024 View profile
- Philip Weaver 2019-2020 View profile
- Louise Richards 2019-2020 View profile
- Amanda Philcox 2018-2019 View profile
- Mark Durrance 2018-2022 View profile
- Martin John Penny 2018-2022 View profile
- Kenneth Shaun Dalley 2017-2018 View profile
- Smith, Colin William, Frank 2017-2020 View profile
- Alan Brookland 2017-2018 View profile
- Nigel Thomas Bawden 2017-2017 View profile
- Jonathan Andrew Paul Stoneman 2016-2018 View profile
- Sharron Lisa Lipscombe-Manley 2015-2023 View profile
- Malcolm Faull 2015-2016 View profile
- Maria Long 2014-2018 View profile
- David James Crabtree 2013-2015 View profile
- Michael Loncar 2013-2016 View profile
- Alan Honeybone 2012-2016 View profile
- Max Doble 2012-2023 View profile
- Carl Wayne Richens 2012-2018 View profile
- Zoe Anne Hall 2012-2014 View profile
- Francesca Bridget Lander 2012-2016 View profile
- Michelle Janet Macklin 2012-2018 View profile
- Alan Roy Butterfield 2012-2020 View profile
- Amanda Jane Mugford 2012-2013 View profile
- Lawrence Paul Pavey 2012-2017 View profile
- Jeanette Helen Buckley 2012-2015 View profile
- Eric Richard Pascoe 2012-2013 View profile
- Glynis Charlesworth 2012-2016 View profile
- George Gaudern Le Hunte 2012-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2012
- Registered office
- Camborne
Financials
- Net assets
- £46,691
- Total assets
- £46,691
- Cash
- £16,735
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £46,691 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £46,691 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Ian Gilbert Director · appointed 2022
- Nicola Jane Perryman Director · appointed 2024
- Ryan Mark Wilce Director · appointed 2026
- Rachael Catherine Hilliard Director · appointed 2021
- Anna Kerensa Pascoe Director · appointed 2022
- Samantha Jane Hussey Director · appointed 2022
- Nicola Joanne Weller Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Ian Gilbert Director · appointed 2022
- Ryan Mark Wilce Director · appointed 2026
- Nicola Joanne Weller Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (4)
- Nicola Jane Perryman Director · appointed 2024
- Rachael Catherine Hilliard Director · appointed 2021
- Anna Kerensa Pascoe Director · appointed 2022
- Samantha Jane Hussey Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Brian Terry Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07900674
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/01/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data