Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Sports Betting Community Limited

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sports Betting Community Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Andrew Charles Marsh 2014-2020 Director View profile
  2. Rasmus Sojmark 2012-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
18/01/2012
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rasmus Sojmark
    50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Sports Betting Community Limited is controlled by Rasmus Sojmark
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Rasmus Sojmark.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£633,583
Total assets
-£591,262
Cash
£7,250,329
Employees
98
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£6,192,776

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£633,583
2024-12-31Not reported-£612,769

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

10.4y median 10.4y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 7Tech and media 4Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07914010
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data