Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Aritco UK Limited

Aritco UK Limited is an active UK company (number 07920808), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Caroline Bohlin and Jonas Erik Martin SjÖDahl. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Aritco UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Martin Kenth Idbrant 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Karl Johan Martin Borg 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Anh Le Tsung Huynh 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Tove Maria Mouralt 2021-2023 Director View profile
  5. Goran Niklas Karlsson 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Eva Kerstin Margareta Solbu 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Peter Eric J Claringbold 2017-2021 Director View profile
  8. Graham Stuart Parr 2013-2018 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Stephen Dean Hawkey 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Luca Moruzzi 2018-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Peter James Strickland 2014-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Denise Margaret Faulkner-Brown 2013-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/01/2012

Financials

Cash
£203,357
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07920808
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data