Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Ipswich

The Suffolk Coast Limited

Tour operator activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Suffolk Coast Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Nicholas Howard Collinson 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Liam Paul Holmes 2016-2016 Director View profile
  3. Victoria Savory 2016-2019 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Yeo 2016-2025 Director View profile
  5. Alesha Gooderham 2012-2016 Director View profile
  6. Elizabeth Mary Cobbold 2012-2016 Director View profile
  7. Alexander Hugh Paul 2012-2021 Director View profile
  8. Timothy Salvin Rowan-Robinson 2012-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Tour operator activities
Incorporated
01/02/2012
Registered office
Ipswich

Financials

Net assets
£19,440
Total assets
£19,468
Cash
£32,689
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£19,440
2026-03-31Not reported£19,440

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £25,162 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £25,162

Most recent

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £25,1622020-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

9.4y median 8.9y
average tenure
14.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Timothy Yeo Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Property 2Dormant 1Education 1Hospitality 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07931321
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data