Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Codenville Consulting LTD

Codenville Consulting LTD is an active UK company (number 07943630), incorporated 2012, with 1 current director, Vicki Campbell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Codenville Consulting LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Neville John Campbell 2012-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/02/2012

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Vicki Campbell
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
  • Neville John Campbell ceased 2023-02-27
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Codenville Consulting LTD is controlled by Vicki Campbell
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Vicki Campbell.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£51,497
Total assets
£51,497
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£51,497
2026-02-28Not reported£51,497
2025-02-28Not reported£115,530

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.6y median 3.6y
average tenure
3.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07943630
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data