Company
Medico Electrodes Limited
Medico Electrodes Limited is an active UK company (number 07949031), incorporated 2012, with 4 current directors including Aryaman Mehra and Craig Jack Stansfield. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Medico Electrodes Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Anisa Mahomed 2016-2017 View profile
- Rahul Sham Sharma 2015-2020 View profile
- Michael Hojgaard 2015-2015 View profile
- Molly Mehra 2015-2018 View profile
- Medico Electrodes International Limited 2015-2018 View profile
- Lars Nilaus Nielsen 2012-2013 View profile
- Anita Krarup Rasmussen 2012-2013 View profile
- Bjarne SØRensen 2012-2015 View profile
- Lars Marcher 2012-2015 View profile
- Paul Morgan 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Amit Mehra
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Medico Electrodes Limited
is controlled by Amit Mehra
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Amit Mehra.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,439,467
- Total assets
- £4,452,492
- Cash
- £781,474
- Employees
- 0.11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,439,467 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,782,592 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Craig Jack Stansfield Director · appointed 2018
- Aryaman Mehra Director · appointed 2020
- Amit Seth Director · appointed 2015
- Amit Mehra Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Craig Jack Stansfield Director · appointed 2018
- Aryaman Mehra Director · appointed 2020
- Amit Seth Director · appointed 2015
- Amit Mehra Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Craig Jack Stansfield Director · appointed 2018
- Aryaman Mehra Director · appointed 2020
- Amit Seth Director · appointed 2015
- Amit Mehra Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07949031
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data