Company
Securonix UK LTD
Securonix UK LTD is an active UK company (number 07950732), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Marion Smith Iii and Paul Benjamin Gregory. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Securonix UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Kashif Shaikh 2024-2026 View profile
- Brett Bowman 2021-2022 View profile
- Sachin Nayyar 2012-2022 View profile
- Tanuj Gulati 2012-2023 View profile
- Kashif Shaikh 2024-2026 View profile
- Nayaki Nayyar 2022-2024 View profile
- Dr Jawaharlal Gulati 2012-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2012
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Tanuj Gulati ceased 2022-04-05
25-50% shares, appoints directors · notified 2017-02-15 - Sachin Nayyar ceased 2022-04-05
25-50% shares, appoints directors · notified 2017-02-15
Group
- Securonix UK LTD
is controlled by Tanuj Gulati
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, appoints directors · notified 2017-02-15, ceased 2022-04-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Tanuj Gulati.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£2,835,717
- Employees
- 0.1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Marion Smith Iii Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Benjamin Gregory Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Marion Smith Iii Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Benjamin Gregory Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Kashif Shaikh Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07950732
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data