Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

WE ARE Weymouth Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is WE ARE Weymouth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 44

  1. Hayley Elizabeth Moore 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Natalie Jane Steadman 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Michael Lewis Johnson 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jon Orell 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Wells 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Shaun Charles Hennessey 2019-2020 Director View profile
  7. Keith Treggiden 2019-2021 Director View profile
  8. Roger Paul Stockley 2019-2020 Director View profile
  9. Ronald Michael Challiss 2019-2020 Director View profile
  10. John Malcolm Sutton 2018-2019 Director View profile
  11. Bassett, Stephen Eric, M 2018-2020 Director View profile
  12. Richard Peter Lamb 2018-2019 Director View profile
  13. Martin Weaver 2018-2018 Director View profile
  14. Dennis George Spurr 2018-2019 Director View profile
  15. James Michael Peter Winchester 2018-2018 Director View profile
  16. Julia Samantha Cohen 2018-2019 Director View profile
  17. Jennifer Louise Owen 2017-2018 Director View profile
  18. George Peter Flood 2017-2018 Director View profile
  19. Ian Ferguson 2017-2023 Director View profile
  20. Emma Cogan 2016-2017 Director View profile
  21. Stephen Joseph James Connell 2016-2016 Director View profile
  22. Louise Cox 2015-2016 Director View profile
  23. Tamsin Adele Mutton-Mcknight 2014-2025 Director View profile
  24. Susan Jane Roper 2014-2017 Director View profile
  25. Simon Nicholas Newport 2014-2018 Director View profile
  26. Ian Michael Jefferis 2014-2016 Director View profile
  27. Anna-Maria Geare 2013-2014 Director View profile
  28. Robert John Cole 2013-2014 Director View profile
  29. Brian Alfred Cooper 2013-2015 Director View profile
  30. Mehdi Rezaei 2013-2014 Director View profile
  31. Stephen Newstead 2013-2018 Director View profile
  32. Timothy Williams 2013-2017 Director View profile
  33. Craig Tizzard 2013-2014 Director View profile
  34. Nicholas Maybour 2013-2014 Director View profile
  35. Alison Louise Theobald 2013-2014 Director View profile
  36. Francis George Drake 2013-2014 Director View profile
  37. Alistair Clarke 2013-2014 Director View profile
  38. Shaun Charles Hennessy 2013-2014 Director View profile
  39. Cherise Hayley Luke-Bennett 2013-2014 Director View profile
  40. Sophie Roya Kermani Jibet 2012-2016 Director View profile
  41. Craig Dunkerley 2012-2014 Director View profile
  42. Nigel Reed 2012-2013 Director View profile
  43. Barrie Huett 2012-2013 Director View profile
  44. Brett Sharman 2012-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/02/2012

Financials

Net assets
£143,952
Cash
£183,566
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£143,952
2026-03-31Not reported£143,952

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

3.9y median 2.4y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 3Property 2Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07953027
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data