Company · Coventry
Association of Retained Council Housing Limited
Book publishing
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Association of Retained Council Housing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 47
- Janet Sharpe 2025-2026 View profile
- Sharon Anne Marie Thompson 2022-2023 View profile
- Lester Wyn Marshall 2021-2025 View profile
- Shabrana Hussain 2021-2022 View profile
- Ajman Ali 2021-2022 View profile
- Jan Baltazy Matecki 2019-2024 View profile
- Mavis Teresa Vines 2019-2021 View profile
- Patrick William Odling-Smee 2019-2024 View profile
- Simone Elise Chinman Russell 2019-2021 View profile
- Shaw, Thomas, Councillor 2019-2020 View profile
- Kim Caddy 2018-2021 View profile
- Lisa Jacqueline Barker 2018-2025 View profile
- Jaine Louise Cresser 2018-2021 View profile
- Salier, Clare Danielle Wisely, Councillor 2017-2018 View profile
- Griffiths, Peter James Llewelyn, Councillor 2015-2018 View profile
- Peter Brian Phillips 2015-2019 View profile
- Jennifer Patterson 2015-2025 View profile
- Michael Haynes 2015-2017 View profile
- Carmen Muir 2015-2017 View profile
- Payne, Warwick Alexander, Cllr 2015-2017 View profile
- Houlgrave, Jane, Councillor 2015-2015 View profile
- James Neil Hewlett 2014-2020 View profile
- Marlene Gwen Price Bem 2013-2019 View profile
- John Bibby 2013-2014 View profile
- Robert Edward James 2013-2021 View profile
- Hannaford, Robert Mark, Councillor 2012-2013 View profile
- Peter Kirkpatrick 2012-2013 View profile
- Jennifer Mary Hill 2012-2021 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Ward 2012-2013 View profile
- Robert Vincent Livermore 2012-2016 View profile
- Hopley, Valerie, Councillor 2012-2014 View profile
- Larissa Gerda Reed 2012-2014 View profile
- Robert Ledger 2012-2014 View profile
- Norman John Vincett 2012-2018 View profile
- Jameel Ahmed Malik 2012-2014 View profile
- Paul Anthony Middleston Sutton 2012-2016 View profile
- John Paul Ellis 2012-2017 View profile
- Lemmon, John Lawrence, Councillor 2012-2014 View profile
- Paul Michael Price 2012-2021 View profile
- Antony Michael Austin 2012-2014 View profile
- Sheila Teresa Espin 2012-2013 View profile
- Paul Bernard Honeywood 2012-2024 View profile
- Edward Jan Czerniak 2012-2017 View profile
- Brian Liam Reilly 2012-2025 View profile
- Paul Price 2024-2025 View profile
- Julie Emma Morton 2016-2024 View profile
- Samantha Ann Mcgrady 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Book publishing
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2012
- Registered office
- Coventry
Financials
- Net assets
- £88,615
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,615 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,615 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Stella Ann Parkin Director · appointed 2021
- Kay Willman Director · appointed 2025
- Kristian Melgaard Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy Robert Clarke Director · appointed 2021
- Dikerdem, Aydin, Councillor Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Kay Willman Director · appointed 2025
- Timothy Robert Clarke Director · appointed 2021
- Dikerdem, Aydin, Councillor Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Stella Ann Parkin Director · appointed 2021
- Kristian Melgaard Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Janet Sharpe Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07970258
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data