Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Vega Ground Rents NO 10 Limited

Buying and selling of own real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Vega Ground Rents NO 10 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. James Edward Tuttiett 2012-2019 Director View profile
  2. Pass-Accounting Limited 2012-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Buying and selling of own real estate
Incorporated
01/03/2012
Registered office
London
Previous names
E&J Ground Rents NO 10 Limited (until 22/08/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Vega Ground Rents NO 10 Limited is controlled by Vega GR Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2019-08-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Vega GR Limited is controlled by Turing GR Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2019-01-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Turing GR Limited.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,600
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,600
2025-12-31Not reported£6,600

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07971689
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data