Company · Cheltenham
Early Life Ultrasound Centre LTD
Specialists medical practice activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Early Life Ultrasound Centre LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Richard James Tan 2012-2016 View profile
- Christina Cooper 2012-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Specialists medical practice activities
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2012
- Registered office
- Cheltenham
- Previous names
- Hello Baby 4D Imaging Studios Limited (until 06/07/2016)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christina Ai Hoon Cooper
significant influence · notified 2017-01-01
Group
- Early Life Ultrasound Centre LTD
is controlled by Christina Ai Hoon Cooper
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christina Ai Hoon Cooper.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £119,964
- Total assets
- £126,025
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £119,964 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £119,964 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- James Macgregor Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Viktoria Krajcovicova Director · appointed 2025
- Christina Ai Hoon Cooper Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Christina Ai Hoon Cooper Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Viktoria Krajcovicova Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- James Macgregor Cooper Director · appointed 2025
- Christina Ai Hoon Cooper Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07974163
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data