Company · London
Venture Works U.K. Limited
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Venture Works U.K. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dhaval Pramodbhai Patel 2015-2016 View profile
- Francesco Cardoletti 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2012
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- OUT of View Limited (until 02/04/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lee Robinson
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Venture Works U.K. Limited
is controlled by Lee Robinson
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lee Robinson.
17 other companies in this group
- 11189569
- Livesmart U.K. Limited
- Pssif Carried Interest LLP
- 15305582
- 15305569
- Thermeco Swip Midco Limited
- Thermeco Swip 12 Limited
- Pssif (GP) LLP
- Clinitek Prop LLP
- Clinitek (Malvern) LLP
- Thermeco Swip Opco Limited
- Altana Wealth Limited
- OC445752
- 15305572
- Thermeco Swip 11 Limited
- Mereus Limited
- Thermeco Swip Holdco Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£2,523,021
- Cash
- £1,006
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Lee Robinson Director · appointed 2012
- Charlotte Lucinda Robinson Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Lee Robinson Director · appointed 2012
- Charlotte Lucinda Robinson Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Lee Robinson Director · appointed 2012
- Charlotte Lucinda Robinson Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07978469
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data