Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

North Manchester Reform Synagogue Limited

North Manchester Reform Synagogue Limited is an active UK company (number 07991054), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Ruth Cowan and Brenda Dysch. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is North Manchester Reform Synagogue Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Ruth Cowan 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Steven Elkan Nevitt 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Wayne Rashman 2012-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/03/2012
Also a registered charity
SHA'Arei Shalom, the North Manchester Reform Congregation

Financials

Net assets
£334,293
Total assets
£334,293
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£334,293
2026-03-31Not reported£334,293
2025-03-31Not reported£323,341

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.8y median 5.4y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Ruth Cowan Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07991054
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data