Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

WE ARE Group Holdings Limited

WE ARE Group Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 08018895), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including George Alexander David Dirks and Christopher Robert Wright. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is WE ARE Group Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Pieter Marinus Oostlander 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jonathan Mark Prew 2023-2026 Director View profile
  3. Christopher Richard Lascelles 2022-2024 Director View profile
  4. Richard William Postins 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. Julian Charles Pickstone 2019-2022 Director View profile
  6. Ralph Fergus Catto 2019-2025 Director View profile
  7. Jennifer Mary Marzullo 2019-2023 Director View profile
  8. Brian John Johnson 2018-2018 Director View profile
  9. Stephen John Burge 2016-2018 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Burton 2015-2019 Director View profile
  11. Neil Edward Anderson 2015-2017 Director View profile
  12. Mark Nicholas Jones 2015-2017 Director View profile
  13. Greg Campbell Ash 2014-2015 Director View profile
  14. Lee Marlew 2014-2015 Director View profile
  15. Robert James Burton 2012-2015 Director View profile
  16. Simon Anderson Vetch 2012-2015 Director View profile
  17. Matthew James Adam 2012-2025 Director View profile
  18. James Adam 2012-2018 Director View profile
  19. James Adam 2012-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract · £454,048 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Community Money Education and Early Intervention Advice Model Buyer: London Borough of Barking and Dagenham £454,048 2026-07-28 Source: Find a Tender

    The Council is seeking to commission a preventative, community-enabled money education and early intervention model to be delivered by the Voluntary, Community, Faith, Social Enterprise (VCFSE) sector. The model will focus on financial edu…

About

Incorporated
04/04/2012

Financials

Net assets
-£469,280
Total assets
£765,136
Cash
£263,331
Employees
0.58
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£469,280
2024-12-31Not reported-£78,040

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £20,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.8y median 1.1y
average tenure
3.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08018895
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data