Company
Holt Hearing and Balance Services Limited
Holt Hearing and Balance Services Limited is an active UK company (number 08025158), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Philip Holt and Marianne Louise Holt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Holt Hearing and Balance Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2012
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Philip Holt
25-50% shares · notified 2019-04-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Marianne Louise Holt
25-50% shares · notified 2019-04-24
Group
- Holt Hearing and Balance Services Limited
is controlled by Philip Holt
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-04-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Holt.
2 other companies in this group
- 11055586 (no longer on the register)
- 12049266 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £119,039
- Total assets
- £127,413
- Cash
- £34,768
- Employees
- 13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £119,039 |
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £119,039 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philip Holt Director · appointed 2012
- Marianne Louise Holt Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Holt Director · appointed 2012
- Marianne Louise Holt Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Philip Holt Director · appointed 2012
- Marianne Louise Holt Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08025158
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data