Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

William Hackett Holdings Limited

William Hackett Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 08041856), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Claire Helen Conolly and Michael Alan Howard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is William Hackett Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Hannah Elizabeth Reynolds 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Benjamin Burgess 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. Adrian Lloyd 2015-2024 Director View profile
  4. Timothy James Burgess 2012-2024 Director View profile
  5. Elizabeth Ann Burgess 2012-2023 Director View profile
  6. Paul Davies 2015-2025 Secretary View profile
  7. Adrian Lloyd 2013-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/04/2012

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Adrian Lloyd ceased 2017-04-01
    significant influence · notified 2017-04-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Timothy James Burgess ceased 2023-12-13
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2021-03-29 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Elevatio Bidco Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-13

Group

  1. William Hackett Holdings Limited is controlled by Adrian Lloyd
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-01, ceased 2017-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adrian Lloyd.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8,549,247
Total assets
£8,561,538
Cash
£41,654
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8,549,247
2024-12-31Not reported£8,536,181

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.7y median 1.8y
average tenure
10.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 4Manufacturing 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08041856
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data