Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

84 Sinclair Road Freehold Limited

84 Sinclair Road Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 08059704), incorporated 2012, with 6 current directors including Zijun Chen and Michael Marco Van Kleef. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 84 Sinclair Road Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Irina Rybakova 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Alexander Paul Vann 2023-2023 Director View profile
  3. Angus Johnathan Watts 2016-2022 Director View profile
  4. Mazen Freige 2015-2024 Director View profile
  5. Robin Muir Morton 2013-2025 Director View profile
  6. Anna Elizabeth Gahan 2012-2015 Director View profile
  7. Sean Gregory Donohue 2012-2014 Director View profile
  8. Gina Martini 2019-2022 Secretary View profile
  9. Craig Newell 2014-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/05/2012

Financials

Net assets
£9
Cash
£9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9
2024-12-31Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

10.2y median 12.6y
average tenure
14.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08059704
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data