Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tekmar EBT Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tekmar EBT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Leanne Wilkinson 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Derek Bulmer 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Sue Hurst 2015-2021 Director View profile
  4. Macdonald, Alasdair, Mr. 2013-2024 Director View profile
  5. Jacovos George Jacovou 2013-2018 Director View profile
  6. James Ritchie 2013-2020 Director View profile
  7. Kenneth John Terry 2012-2018 Director View profile
  8. Colin Geoffrey Turner 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Phil Greves 2012-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/2012

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Tekmar EBT Limited is controlled by Tekmar Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Tekmar Limited is controlled by Tekmar Group PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2018-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Tekmar Group PLC is controlled by Kenneth John Terry
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-25, ceased 2018-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kenneth John Terry.

33 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reported£1
2025-09-29Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
1.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 9Manufacturing 5Finance 2Hospitality 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08064579
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data