Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Redstow Renewables Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Redstow Renewables Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Mary Bethan Czulowski 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Itai Raanan 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Peter Sharpe 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Ron Daniel Rappaport 2021-2022 Director View profile
  5. Michael Fishwick 2021-2025 Director View profile
  6. Erez Gissen 2021-2021 Director View profile
  7. Colin George Eric Corbally 2018-2021 Director View profile
  8. Philipp Hagen Lukas 2012-2021 Director View profile
  9. Future Biogas Limited 2017-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Phil Hauxwell 2015-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/05/2012

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Redstow Renewables Limited is controlled by Redstow Renewables Holdco LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Redstow Renewables Holdco LTD is controlled by BIO Capital 2 LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. BIO Capital 2 LTD is controlled by Equitix AD CO 2 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Equitix AD CO 2 Limited is controlled by Equitix Capital Eurobond 6 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Equitix Capital Eurobond 6 Limited is controlled by Equitix Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
  6. Equitix Holdings LTD is controlled by Pace Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  7. Pace Bidco Limited is controlled by Pace Topco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Pace Topco Limited.

757 other companies in this group

Showing the first 50.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£3,729,093
Total assets
£15,579,116
Cash
£64,607
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£1,121,528

Filed as Full accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£3,729,093
2024-12-31Not reported-£2,607,565

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

0.9y median 0.9y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 59Finance 33Agriculture 4Manufacturing 4Professional services 2Business services 1Construction 1Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08072067
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data