Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ELM Dale RTM Company Limited

ELM Dale RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08073632), incorporated 2012, with 5 current directors including Neil Francis Harris and Lynnette Karen St Quintin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ELM Dale RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Brian Ronald Clark 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. Elizabeth Larraine Diggins 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Louise Speer 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. David James Golt 2012-2017 Director View profile
  5. Ruth Flint 2012-2015 Director View profile
  6. Fenella Sorrell O'Hare 2012-2019 Director View profile
  7. Brenda Jean Cox 2012-2014 Director View profile
  8. Lavinia Ruth Mitchell 2012-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/05/2012

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.7y median 3.4y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08073632
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data