Company
Stackright North West Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stackright North West Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Jason Luis Ricardo Cicero 2019-2025 View profile
- Grahame Arthur Jones 2019-2020 View profile
- Ian William Candeland 2017-2020 View profile
- Mark Francis Coia 2017-2018 View profile
- Matthew Francis Wilson 2017-2018 View profile
- Gregory Frederick Hutchings 2016-2018 View profile
- Michael Monnelly 2012-2017 View profile
- Darren Jones 2012-2017 View profile
- Brian Perry 2021-2022 View profile
- Cassie Olivia Hutchings 2016-2018 View profile
- Denise Monnelly 2012-2016 View profile
- Deborah Jones 2012-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/06/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- GCH Corporation Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-01
Group
- Stackright North West Limited
is controlled by GCH Corporation Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - GCH Corporation Limited
is controlled by Gregory Frederick Hutchings
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gregory Frederick Hutchings.
17 other companies in this group
- HK Timbers Limited
- 09044598
- Dent Steel Holdings Limited
- Unitruck LTD
- GCH Trading Company 067 LTD
- ADM Pressings (Holdings) Limited
- Crompton Lamps Limited
- Thurston Group Limited
- Lightbulbs Direct Limited
- Dent Steel (UK) Limited
- GCH Corporation Limited
- GCH Systems & Technology Limited
- Sycamore Lighting Limited
- ADM Pressings Limited
- Thurston Group Estates 2025 Limited
- Dent Steel Services (Yorkshire) Limited
- 09044290
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,814,746
- Total assets
- £1,866,771
- Cash
- £3,066
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £157,101
Filed as Full accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,814,746 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,814,746 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,657,645 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Conway Richardson Director · appointed 2025
- Antonio Pontiero Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Conway Richardson Director · appointed 2025
- Antonio Pontiero Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08097420
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data