Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Anti Trafficking and Labour Exploitation Unit (Atleu) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Anti Trafficking and Labour Exploitation Unit (Atleu) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Neela Jane Stansfield 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Natalia Dawkins 2017-2023 Director View profile
  3. Lucy Anne Walford 2017-2024 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Giles Gosling 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Amy Jane Stockwell Ross 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. Naomi Brigid Cunningham 2012-2020 Director View profile
  7. Victoria Marks 2012-2012 Director View profile
  8. Jamila Duncan-Bosu 2012-2012 Director View profile
  9. Juliette Elizabeth Nash 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Clara Anne Mary Connolly 2012-2012 Director View profile
  11. Caroline Anne Forster 2020-2026 Secretary View profile
  12. Emily-Anna Gibbs 2012-2020 Secretary View profile
  13. Jamila Duncan -Bosu 2012-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/06/2012
Also a registered charity
Anti-Trafficking and Labour Exploitation Unit (Atleu) Limited

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jennifer Gillian Craig ceased 2016-04-07
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Thomas Mark Alfred Syrett ceased 2016-04-07
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Lucy Anne Walford ceased 2017-05-24
    significant influence · notified 2017-05-23
  • Natalia Dawkins ceased 2017-07-27
    significant influence · notified 2017-07-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Neela Jane Stansfield ceased 2018-11-18
    significant influence · notified 2017-10-17
  • Pragna Patel ceased 2018-01-19
    significant influence · notified 2018-01-18 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Anti Trafficking and Labour Exploitation Unit (Atleu) Limited is controlled by Jennifer Gillian Craig
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jennifer Gillian Craig.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£668,038
Total assets
£668,038
Cash
£493,294
Employees
19
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£668,038
2025-11-30Not reported£668,038

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

7 grants · £591,520 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.5y median 9.9y
average tenure
13.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 2Professional services 2Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08102411
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data