Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Halesworth

Waveney Stardust Trust Limited

Non-trading company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Waveney Stardust Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Nicholas James Phillips 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Gerald Keith Cable 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Alan Mckechnie 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Berenice May Broom 2016-2017 Director View profile
  5. Andrew John Mackney 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Bernard Charles Welland-Jones 2013-2016 Director View profile
  7. Terry John Oakins 2013-2014 Director View profile
  8. Brian Edward Powell 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Derek Leslie Sturge 2012-2014 Director View profile
  10. Roy Stanley Purdy 2012-2015 Director View profile
  11. Philip John Rackham 2012-2015 Director View profile
  12. Anthony James Wain-Smith 2012-2014 Director View profile
  13. David Arthur Broom 2012-2017 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Non-trading company
Incorporated
13/06/2012
Registered office
Halesworth
Also a registered charity
Waveney Stardust Trust Limited

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Waveney Stardust Trust Limited is controlled by Neil Anthony Foreman
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-05-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Anthony Foreman.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£215,436
Total assets
£215,436
Cash
£77,079
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£215,436
2026-01-31Not reported£215,436

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £500 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.9y median 8.4y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08104554
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/10/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data