Company
Fastline Investments LTD
Fastline Investments LTD is an active UK company (number 08106472), incorporated 2012, with 1 current director, Carlo Alberto Inglese. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fastline Investments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Gerardo Bernard Littlejohn 2024-2024 View profile
- Alberto Guido Scalfaro 2024-2024 View profile
- Massimiliano Barbiani 2024-2024 View profile
- Michele Sabatelli 2023-2023 View profile
- Roberto Chionne 2016-2023 View profile
- Mario Danese 2013-2025 View profile
- Mangal Mathraraj Kapoor 2012-2013 View profile
- Miller & CO. Secretaries Limited 2013-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2012
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Carlo Alberto Inglese
75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-08 - Roberto Chionne ceased 2023-02-17
75-100% shares · notified 2017-01-01 - Michele Sabatelli ceased 2023-03-06
75-100% shares · notified 2023-02-17 - Michele Sabatelli ceased 2023-10-25
75-100% shares · notified 2023-03-06 - Mario Danese ceased 2023-11-08
75-100% shares · notified 2023-10-25 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Fastline Investments LTD
is controlled by Carlo Alberto Inglese
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Carlo Alberto Inglese.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Carlo Alberto Inglese Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08106472
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data