Company · Gateshead
Haymarket Estates LTD
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Haymarket Estates LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2012
- Registered office
- Gateshead
- Previous names
- Evan Craigs Limited (until 02/03/2018)
DFG Maintenance LTD (until 05/01/2018)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jeffrey Steiner
25-50% shares · notified 2017-06-25
Group
- Haymarket Estates LTD
is controlled by Jeffrey Steiner
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-06-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jeffrey Steiner.
26 other companies in this group
- CJS Estates Limited
- F Elliott LTD
- Singleton House LTD
- Mercantile Partnership LTD
- DFG Management LTD
- James Thompson LTD
- Mercantile Estates LTD
- Mercantile Group LTD
- V Thompson LTD
- MJW LTD
- 11124058
- Deenhall LTD
- East Lothian Estates LTD
- Beis DIN Tzedek Manchester Limited
- Harvest Properties LTD
- Sheraton Estates LTD
- J & D Estates LTD
- 10339839
- Abercromby Estates Limited
- Regalian Estates LTD
- Bruntsfield Estates LTD
- 11123026
- 11124245
- 10174714
- Pentland Estates LTD
- Harvest Properties (Holdings) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £18,533
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-06-27 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jeffrey Steiner Director · appointed 2012
- Marion Steiner Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Jeffrey Steiner Director · appointed 2012
- Marion Steiner Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jeffrey Steiner Director · appointed 2012
- Marion Steiner Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08117068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 25/03/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data