Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bulbridge Farm Management Company Limited

Bulbridge Farm Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08120045), incorporated 2012, with 16 current directors including Dale Louise Hardy and Henry Tongue. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bulbridge Farm Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Robert Primmer 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Clare Madin 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Keith Thomas 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Steve Hart 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Lesley Joanna Astley 2020-2022 Director View profile
  6. Christine Smith 2020-2022 Director View profile
  7. Karen Mears 2020-2022 Director View profile
  8. Susan Roynon 2020-2022 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Edmund Ford 2018-2022 Director View profile
  10. Susan Caroline Fussell 2018-2026 Director View profile
  11. Nigel Richard James 2018-2021 Director View profile
  12. Benjamin Christian Robin Pearce 2014-2020 Director View profile
  13. Lesley Jayne Cousins 2012-2014 Director View profile
  14. David Leveson Parker 2012-2014 Director View profile
  15. Nicola Jennings 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  16. Benjamin Pearce 2014-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/06/2012

Financials

Net assets
£16
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£16
2025-03-31Not reported£16

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

16 directors on the board

5.5y median 4.4y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (16)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08120045
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data