Company
Charmouth Central Limited
Charmouth Central Limited is an active UK company (number 08123539), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Elizabeth Jay Sansom and Penny Collins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Charmouth Central Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Jill Lewin 2021-2022 View profile
- Susan Margaret Pritchett 2019-2022 View profile
- Russell Gainford Telfer 2017-2025 View profile
- Eden Hamilton Thomson 2015-2025 View profile
- Rosalind Yvonne Cole 2015-2023 View profile
- Kim Colette Oatway 2014-2021 View profile
- Hazel Robinson 2012-2014 View profile
- Deborah Winstone 2012-2019 View profile
- Robert Hughes 2012-2021 View profile
- Mandy Jane Harvey 2012-2015 View profile
- Davina Margaret Jane Hansford 2012-2013 View profile
- Robert Hughes 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2012
Financials
- Net assets
- -£1,367
- Total assets
- -£1,367
- Cash
- £1,250
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£1,367 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£1,367 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Elizabeth Jay Sansom Director · appointed 2025
- Penny Collins Director · appointed 2020
- Linda Sayers Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Penny Collins Director · appointed 2020
- Linda Sayers Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Elizabeth Jay Sansom Director · appointed 2025
- Penny Collins Director · appointed 2020
- Linda Sayers Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08123539
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data