Company · Birmingham
International Motorcyclists Tour Club
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is International Motorcyclists Tour Club. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Judith Margaret Robinson 2017-2022 View profile
- Mark Soave 2015-2020 View profile
- Alan Abbott 2012-2017 View profile
- James Howard Clegg 2012-2015 View profile
- Judith Margaret Robinson 2017-2022 View profile
- Alan Abbott 2012-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2012
- Registered office
- Birmingham
Financials
- Total assets
- £8,429
- Cash
- £12,097
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert Luck Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Trevelyan Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Trevelyan Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Robert Luck Director · appointed 2022
- Stephen Trevelyan Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08130575
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data