Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Urban Revival Foundation

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Urban Revival Foundation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Fiona Chukwu 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Verity Joyce Myers 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Paul Way 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Verity Alexandra Sykes 2019-2021 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Robert Moss 2019-2024 Director View profile
  6. Francois Clement Provencal 2012-2021 Director View profile
  7. Reverend Jonathan Kenneth Rust 2012-2019 Director View profile
  8. Paul Victor Zaphiriou 2012-2021 Director View profile
  9. Chloe Selby 2022-2025 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/07/2012

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Urban Revival Foundation is controlled by Paul Victor Zaphiriou
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Victor Zaphiriou.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,692,584
Total assets
£2,692,584
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,692,584
2024-12-31Not reported£2,692,584

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.1y
average tenure
2.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08153609
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data