Company
Hastings Point Management Company Limited
Hastings Point Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08154848), incorporated 2012, with 4 current directors including Kimberley Louise St John and Constance Lucy Holland. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hastings Point Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Ann Rosina Bouman 2020-2021 View profile
- David Michael Tingle 2012-2015 View profile
- Christopher Paul Brook 2022-2024 View profile
- Amanda Steel 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2012
Financials
- Net assets
- £16,067
- Total assets
- £16,067
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,067 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £16,067 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Kimberley Louise St John Director · appointed 2024
- Constance Lucy Holland Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Andrew Gillatt Director · appointed 2018
- Rebecca Jane Fitzjohn Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Constance Lucy Holland Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Andrew Gillatt Director · appointed 2018
- Rebecca Jane Fitzjohn Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Kimberley Louise St John Director · appointed 2024
- Constance Lucy Holland Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Andrew Gillatt Director · appointed 2018
- Rebecca Jane Fitzjohn Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08154848
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data