Network
The large node is Subterandt Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Bryan KnightDirector · since 2026
- Matthew Charles Seabrook HeritageDirector · since 2023
- Catherine Ann HeritageDirector · since 2023
- Dr Giulio Francesco ContaldiDirector · since 2023
- Michael Thomas GartyDirector · since 2021
- Dr Jaykumar PurohitDirector · since 2020
- David Brian HaskettDirector · since 2019
- Dr Christopher Mark MannDirector · since 2014
- Joseph DunneDirector · since 2012
- Lynne MannSecretary · since 2014
Previous officers 2
- Leonie Dunne 2012-2014 View profile
- Joe Dunne 2012-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joseph Dunne ceased 2023-07-03
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Subterandt Limited
is controlled by Joseph Dunne
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-07-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joseph Dunne.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £257,018
- Total assets
- £396,879
- Cash
- £314,635
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £257,018 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £257,018 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Joseph Dunne Director · appointed 2012
- Matthew Charles Seabrook Heritage Director · appointed 2023
- Catherine Ann Heritage Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Christopher Mark Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Giulio Francesco Contaldi Director · appointed 2023
- Bryan Knight Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Jaykumar Purohit Director · appointed 2020
- David Brian Haskett Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Thomas Garty Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Joseph Dunne Director · appointed 2012
- Dr Christopher Mark Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Jaykumar Purohit Director · appointed 2020
- David Brian Haskett Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Joseph Dunne Director · appointed 2012
- Catherine Ann Heritage Director · appointed 2023
- Bryan Knight Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Jaykumar Purohit Director · appointed 2020
- David Brian Haskett Director · appointed 2019
- Michael Thomas Garty Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (3)
- Matthew Charles Seabrook Heritage Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Christopher Mark Mann Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Giulio Francesco Contaldi Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08160793
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data