Company
MMD (Petworth) Limited
MMD (Petworth) Limited is an active UK company (number 08161310), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Callum Ronald Mackay and Johan Russell Mackay. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MMD (Petworth) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Susan-Ann Dowle 2012-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2012
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Callum Ronald Mackay
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Johan Russell Mackay
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- MMD (Petworth) Limited
is controlled by Callum Ronald Mackay
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Callum Ronald Mackay.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£53,279
- Cash
- £7,212
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£53,279 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£53,279 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Callum Ronald Mackay Director · appointed 2012
- Johan Russell Mackay Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Callum Ronald Mackay Director · appointed 2012
- Johan Russell Mackay Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Callum Ronald Mackay Director · appointed 2012
- Johan Russell Mackay Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08161310
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data