Company
Utimaco IS UK Limited
Utimaco IS UK Limited is an active UK company (number 08163344), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Beri Demirov and Hacan Ingvar Tiwemark. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Utimaco IS UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Malte Casper Pollmann 2020-2022 View profile
- Eyal Worthalter Green 2020-2023 View profile
- Philip William King 2018-2020 View profile
- David John Muxworthy 2012-2019 View profile
- Justin Richard Pike 2012-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Licentia Group LTD ceased 2021-02-22
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Utimaco IS UK Limited
is controlled by Licentia Group LTD
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-02-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Licentia Group LTD.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£2,206,515
- Cash
- £299,449
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Beri Demirov Director · appointed 2023
- Hacan Ingvar Tiwemark Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Beri Demirov Director · appointed 2023
- Hacan Ingvar Tiwemark Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08163344
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data