Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NEW Cheltenham Community Centre

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NEW Cheltenham Community Centre. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Roger William Coales 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. April Janet Lilian Clare Begley 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Robert Stephen Elliott 2020-2022 Director View profile
  4. Gemma Rosenthal 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. Sara Belsten 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. Paula Ann Shears 2012-2016 Director View profile
  7. Mason, Andrew John, Rev'D 2012-2015 Director View profile
  8. Angela Elizabeth Austin Danger Prendergrast 2012-2012 Director View profile
  9. Sharon Claire Bryant 2012-2014 Director View profile
  10. Joanne Spencer-Atkinson 2012-2012 Director View profile
  11. Patricia Margret Rose Apps 2012-2017 Director View profile
  12. Adrian Charles Bowrey 2012-2016 Director View profile
  13. Tracey Denise Archer 2012-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/2012
Also a registered charity
NEW Cheltenham Community Centre

Financials

Net assets
£12,880
Total assets
£12,880
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£12,880
2024-12-31Not reported£13,586

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.8y median 4.3y
average tenure
14y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08163345
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data