Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

4 NEW Square Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 4 NEW Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Daniel Saoul 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Benedict Joseph Patten 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Benjamin Michael Gordon Elkington 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Mark Rennison Norris Cannon 2015-2021 Director View profile
  5. Graeme Paul Mcpherson 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Hugh Lewis Evans 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Graham Andrew Chapman 2014-2023 Director View profile
  8. Fiona Mary Sinclair 2014-2015 Director View profile
  9. Patrick John Tristram Lawrence 2014-2015 Director View profile
  10. Ben Hubble 2013-2017 Director View profile
  11. Nicholas Ranking Davidson 2013-2015 Director View profile
  12. Roger Paul Davidson Stewart 2013-2015 Director View profile
  13. Michael Alexander Soole 2013-2015 Director View profile
  14. John Lewis Powell 2013-2015 Director View profile
  15. Justin Francis Quintus Fenwick 2012-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/08/2012

Financials

Net assets
£54,246
Total assets
£66,969
Cash
£3,724,121
Employees
0.39
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£54,246
2026-03-31Not reported£54,246

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.2y median 4.6y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08170666
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data