Company
The Launceston Rural Learning Trust
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Launceston Rural Learning Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 29
- Andrew James Oak 2022-2024 View profile
- Amy Emma Joan Elson 2021-2025 View profile
- Marc Wheeler 2020-2022 View profile
- Emma Louise Smith 2018-2023 View profile
- Robin Andrew Dunn 2017-2018 View profile
- Mandy Precious 2017-2021 View profile
- Lynsey Jane Slater 2016-2018 View profile
- Nicola May Hosking 2016-2025 View profile
- Aaron James Ward 2015-2017 View profile
- Theresa Pamela Anne Mills 2015-2023 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Tucker 2015-2017 View profile
- Andrew Steven Counsell 2014-2017 View profile
- Brian Kenneth Trewin 2014-2019 View profile
- Andrew Jack Jackson 2013-2016 View profile
- Elisabeth Winifred Gooding 2013-2017 View profile
- Stuart Tulloch 2013-2018 View profile
- Duncan James Page 2012-2014 View profile
- Timothy David Charles Osborne 2012-2014 View profile
- Kevin Shean Bath 2012-2015 View profile
- David Peter Reardon 2012-2020 View profile
- Sarah Catherine Bunn 2012-2012 View profile
- Deborah Mary Stoneman 2012-2014 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Dolan 2012-2013 View profile
- Timothy William Gray 2012-2015 View profile
- Joanne Elizabeth Parsons 2012-2013 View profile
- Timothy William Bagshaw 2012-2013 View profile
- Sally Elizabeth Caudle 2012-2014 View profile
- James Christian Platts 2012-2016 View profile
- Raymond George Newberry 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2012
Financials
- Net assets
- £50
- Total assets
- £50
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £50 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £50 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08194273
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data