Company · Leeds
OTE Sports Limited
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OTE Sports Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Susan Margaret Bond 2019-2019 View profile
- Matthew Francis Harrison 2012-2019 View profile
- Christopher Peter Slater 2012-2026 View profile
- Shaun Pearson 2012-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2012
- Registered office
- Leeds
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew James Bond ceased 2016-09-06
50-75% shares · notified 2016-09-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kent Road Investments 2020
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-03-06 - Abmh Holdings Limited ceased 2026-03-06
75-100% shares · notified 2016-09-06
Group
- OTE Sports Limited
is controlled by Andrew James Bond
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-09-03, ceased 2016-09-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew James Bond.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £270,779
- Total assets
- £270,779
- Cash
- £180,578
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £515
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £270,779 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £270,779 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£1,417,463 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Max David Dillon Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew James Bond Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew James Bond Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Max David Dillon Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew James Bond Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Peter Slater Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08198811
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data