Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

14 Smoke Lane (Reigate) RTM Company LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 14 Smoke Lane (Reigate) RTM Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Jonathan Peter Savage 2017-2020 Director View profile
  2. Amy Gibbs 2017-2025 Director View profile
  3. Thomas George Woodman 2017-2017 Director View profile
  4. Christine Turton 2016-2024 Director View profile
  5. Alannah Barton 2016-2017 Director View profile
  6. Pareen Kapadia 2016-2021 Director View profile
  7. Simon Philip Parry 2016-2017 Director View profile
  8. Dr Craig Stevens 2012-2015 Director View profile
  9. United Company Secretaries Limited 2012-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/09/2012

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.6y median 5.7y
average tenure
10.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08203942
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data