Company
3CR Freeholder Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 3CR Freeholder Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- David Dalgleish Harkness 2012-2025 View profile
- Daniel John Felix Templeman 2012-2021 View profile
- Nicola Valerie Bennett 2015-2020 View profile
- J J Homes (Properties) LTD 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2012
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicola Valerie Bennett ceased 2020-05-29
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-01 - Heather Walker ceased 2021-06-18
significant influence · notified 2020-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 3CR Freeholder Limited
is controlled by Nicola Valerie Bennett
Evidence
ceased significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-09-01, ceased 2020-05-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicola Valerie Bennett.
9 other companies in this group
- Nicola Bennett (Management) Limited
- 28/29 Collingham Gardens Management Limited
- 10 Carmalt Gardens Residents Company Limited
- 84 London Road Residents Company Limited
- Brett House Freeholders Association Limited
- Kelvin Court Isleworth Residential Company Limited
- Nicola Bennett Property Services LTD
- 12685883
- Queens Corner Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Isabel Alice Orange Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher John Wood Director · appointed 2012
- Elizabeth Jane Adam Director · appointed 2025
- Heather Walker Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Wood Director · appointed 2012
- Heather Walker Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Isabel Alice Orange Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher John Wood Director · appointed 2012
- Elizabeth Jane Adam Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Heather Walker Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08206845
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data