Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Doris Court (Toton) Management Company Limited

Doris Court (Toton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08212328), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Malcolm Clive Batchelor and Mark James Plampin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Doris Court (Toton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Debra Jane Morley 2012-2013 Director View profile
  2. Malcolm Barlow 2012-2013 Director View profile
  3. Antony Aram 2012-2013 Director View profile
  4. James Philip Hallam 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Susan Margaret Clay 2012-2013 Director View profile
  6. Julie Gough 2012-2013 Director View profile
  7. Paul John Merritt 2012-2024 Director View profile
  8. Jill Laura Nightingale 2012-2013 Director View profile
  9. Barbara Mavis Turner 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Claire Spencer 2012-2013 Director View profile
  11. Alex Thomas Metcalf 2012-2016 Director View profile
  12. Brian Barner 2012-2013 Director View profile
  13. Adele Elaine Stuart 2012-2013 Director View profile
  14. Lynne Ingrid Walker 2012-2013 Director View profile
  15. Jane Anne Ray 2015-2024 Secretary View profile
  16. Caroline Mary Lunness 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  17. Jo Holt 2012-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/09/2012

Financials

Net assets
£95,454
Total assets
£95,454
Cash
£29,647
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£95,454
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08212328
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data