Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · High Wycombe

Hwbidco LTD

Hwbidco LTD is an active UK company (number 08214693), incorporated 2012, with 13 current directors including Simon Frank Dormer and Ian James Thomas Harper. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Hwbidco LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Hiren Jayesh Gandhi 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Andrew Christiansen 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Carlos Jose-Carlos Rawdon Pierce 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Steven David Jacobs 2021-2022 Director View profile
  5. Christopher Antony West 2020-2021 Director View profile
  6. Gemma Kirsty Teresa Shinh 2020-2023 Director View profile
  7. Simon Joseph John Mcdowell 2020-2022 Director View profile
  8. Matt Young 2020-2025 Director View profile
  9. Philippa Jane Sawyer 2019-2020 Director View profile
  10. Lewis Taylor 2019-2020 Director View profile
  11. Mark Adrian Adkins 2019-2023 Director View profile
  12. Robert Kelly 2019-2024 Director View profile
  13. Roger Charles Bolton 2019-2021 Director View profile
  14. Phillip John Elliott 2019-2021 Director View profile
  15. Julia Weston 2019-2019 Director View profile
  16. Dale Mcginnes 2018-2019 Director View profile
  17. Dr Stephen John Lake 2017-2018 Director View profile
  18. David John Burr 2015-2020 Director View profile
  19. Matthew Peter Billsborough 2015-2019 Director View profile
  20. Anthony Richard Green 2015-2025 Director View profile
  21. Mark Christopher Harry 2015-2020 Director View profile
  22. Cedric John Booles 2015-2018 Director View profile
  23. Daniel Chappell Tomkinson 2012-2016 Director View profile
  24. Ruth Catherine Gunstone 2012-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
14/09/2012
Registered office
High Wycombe

Financials

Total assets
£167,600
Cash
£124,399
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

13 directors on the board

4.1y median 2.9y
average tenure
10y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (6)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Health and social care 1Hospitality 1Professional services 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08214693
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data