Company
Ipensions Group Trustees Limited
Ipensions Group Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 08221266), incorporated 2012, with 3 current directors including Hrishikesh Mahesh Kulkarni and Sandra Hilary Bernadette Robertson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ipensions Group Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Paul Nicholas Wright 2016-2019 View profile
- Ian Samuel Grahame Scott 2015-2016 View profile
- Mark John Gaywood 2014-2021 View profile
- Ian Howard Thomasson 2012-2014 View profile
- Paul Nicholas Wright 2016-2018 View profile
- Charles Graham Douglas Kidson 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2012
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark John Gaywood ceased 2020-03-16
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Ipensions Group Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ipensions Group Trustees Limited
is controlled by Mark John Gaywood
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-03-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark John Gaywood.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Cash
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Hrishikesh Mahesh Kulkarni Director · appointed 2021
- Craig Douglas Cheyne Director · appointed 2020
- Sandra Hilary Bernadette Robertson Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Craig Douglas Cheyne Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Hrishikesh Mahesh Kulkarni Director · appointed 2021
- Craig Douglas Cheyne Director · appointed 2020
- Sandra Hilary Bernadette Robertson Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08221266
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data