Company
Young Ladies Club
Young Ladies Club is an active UK company (number 08233912), incorporated 2012, with 4 current directors including Yin Yin Nwe and Patrick Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Young Ladies Club. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Whitney Fangawa 2015-2026 View profile
- Patrick Jones 2015-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hannah Oyewole
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Young Ladies Club
is controlled by Hannah Oyewole
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hannah Oyewole.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £242,364
- Cash
- £242,427
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £242,364 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £242,364 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
9 grants · £233,350 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £129,950 (5 grants)
- Rosa UK · £58,400 (2 grants)
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £40,000
- The London Community Foundation · £5,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Idowu Adelaja Mogaji Director · appointed 2023
- Hannah Oyewole Director · appointed 2012
- Patrick Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Yin Yin Nwe Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Hannah Oyewole Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Idowu Adelaja Mogaji Director · appointed 2023
- Hannah Oyewole Director · appointed 2012
- Yin Yin Nwe Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Patrick Jones Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Whitney Fangawa Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08233912
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data