Company
Puttock Brown Limited
Puttock Brown Limited is an active UK company (number 08236841), incorporated 2012, with 2 current directors, Simon John Puttock and Anne-Marie Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Puttock Brown Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £45,480,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Notting Hill Genesis Marketing and Media Framework
NHG Sales, Marketing, BTR and Placemaking teams are seeking expert suppliers to provide media, design, digital, communication and experiential services to support our new build development programme. We are seeking consultan…
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anne-Marie Brown ceased 2019-10-02
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Simon John Puttock ceased 2017-11-10
25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stanley Cameron Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-02
Group
- Puttock Brown Limited
is controlled by Anne-Marie Brown
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-10-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anne-Marie Brown.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £635,744
- Total assets
- £642,411
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £635,744 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £635,744 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon John Puttock Director · appointed 2014
- Anne-Marie Brown Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Simon John Puttock Director · appointed 2014
- Anne-Marie Brown Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon John Puttock Director · appointed 2014
- Anne-Marie Brown Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08236841
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data