Company
Hill Holt Gainsborough Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hill Holt Gainsborough Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Dr Katherine Roach 2018-2019 View profile
- James Paul Sewell 2017-2019 View profile
- Nigel Woodhall Lowthrop 2012-2017 View profile
- Phil James Considine 2012-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Steven Robert Donagain
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Phil James Considine ceased 2018-10-12
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Nigel Woodhall Lowthrop ceased 2017-10-02
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - James Paul Sewell ceased 2019-08-28
significant influence · notified 2017-10-09
Group
- Hill Holt Gainsborough Limited
is controlled by Steven Robert Donagain
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Steven Robert Donagain.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £5,952
- Cash
- £775
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gillian Georgiou Director · appointed 2019
- Steven Robert Donagain Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Gillian Georgiou Director · appointed 2019
- Steven Robert Donagain Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Gillian Georgiou Director · appointed 2019
- Steven Robert Donagain Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08241099
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data